Teaching Staff

Sl. No. NAME DESIGNATION -
1 Mr. F.M.BASHEER AHMED Principal (M.Com; M.Ed; PG in EDP & CM) -
2 Mrs. NARINDER KAUR Sr.Vice-Principal (M.Sc , B.Ed , M.Phil) -
VICE PRINCIPALS
1 Mrs.Sophy MA,B Ed -
2 Mrs.Indulekha MSc,B Ed -
3 Mr.Salim MSc,B Ed -
SENIOR SECONDARY SECTION / Qualification (PGT)
1 Mrs. Nalini MA, B Ed, M. Phil PGT
2 Mrs. Shabana MCA PGT
3 Mr. Muddassar MA, B Ed PGT
4 Mr.Sadique MSc , B Ed PGT
5 Mrs. Jaya Sree MSc , B Ed PGT
6 Mrs. Arumugam Gomathi MA PGT
7 Mrs. Reeja MA, B.Ed., SET PGT
8 Mr. Shameer A V MCA PGT
9 Mr. Shihab V M.Com. B.Ed. PGT
SECONDARY SECTION / Qualification(TGT)
1 Mrs. Nasreen MA TGT
2 Mrs.Feroza MA TGT
3 Mrs. Kirana MSc TGT
4 Mrs.Sreeja Arun MA , B Ed TGT
5 Mrs. Syeda Zehra MA, B Ed TGT
6 Mrs. Muneera M.Sc. , B.Ed. TGT
7 Mrs.Shaheen MA, B Ed TGT
8 Mr. Prajeesh M P Ed TGT
9 Mrs.Kochurani MA, B Ed TGT
10 Mrs.Preethi BA, Diploma in Library Science TGT
11 Mrs. Prema B E TGT
12 Mr.Muneer P hD in Arabic TGT
13 Mr.Praveen Mendon AM ( DTC) HD TGT
14 Mrs. B. Zainab BSc , D MLT TGT
15 Mr.Manoj Diploma in Guitar & Tabla TGT
16 Mrs.Shakeela MA, B Ed TGT
17 Mrs. Ashna B Tech TGT
18 Mrs.Fathima Binth Ahmed M.Sc Psychology(Counsellor) TGT
19 Mrs.Elizhubha Mathew MA,B.Ed TGT
20 Mrs. Sunitha BA,B.Ed TGT
21 Mrs. Sivakami M.Sc., M.Phil., PGDCA TGT
22 Mr. Anil C. Daniel B.Sc., B.Ed. TGT
23 Mrs. Azzizah Abel El Rahman B.A. TGT
24 Mr. Suresh Kataru M.Sc. TGT
25 Mrs. Maya Vinaya Kumar M.Sc., B.Ed. TGT
26 Mrs. Tejal Pranay M.A., B.Ed. TGT
27 Mrs. Manju M.Sc., B.Ed. TGT
28 Mr. Mohammed Moutari M.A. TGT
29 Mr. Mohammed Haris Afzal-ul-Ulama TGT
30 Mrs. Elizabeth B.Sc., B.Ed. TGT
31 Mrs. Raisa Abdul Wahab M.Sc., B.Ed. TGT
PRIMARY SECTION/Qualification (PRT)
1 Mrs. Noor MA, B Ed PRT
2 Mrs.Sameera MA PRT
3 Mrs. Sangeetha. C MA, B Ed PRT
4 Mr.Ibrahim BA PRT
5 Mrs. Shaista M Com B Ed PRT
6 Mrs. Amina M P Ed PRT
7 Mrs. Nadhira MA, B Ed PRT
8 Mrs. Sherin Feby BSc , B Ed PRT
9 Mrs. Shehnaaz BA PRT
10 Mr. Mohammed El Saied BA PRT
11 Mrs. Rakhinath MSc, B Ed PRT
12 Mrs.Tasleem Unnisa BA, D.Ed PRT
13 Mr. Nazar BA PRT
14 Mr.Ahamed Rashad BA PRT
15 Mrs.Nayana Gopakumar MSc, B Ed PRT
16 Mrs. Faheem Fathima MA PRT
17 Mrs.Heba Attia Abdelgayed El Araby BA PRT
18 Mrs.Parimala Suresh MA, B Ed PRT
19 Mrs.Dhanya MSc PRT
20 Mrs.Nirmal BSc, B Ed PRT
21 Mrs.Sridevi BSc, B Ed PRT
22 Mrs.Rajeswari MA, B Ed PRT
23 Mrs.Thilagam Krishnamurthy M .Tech PRT
24 Mrs.Nazima Saifudheen MA PRT
25 Mr.Syed Abdul Fatah BA PRT
26 Mrs.Shabnam Arzoo MA PRT
27 Mrs.Gomathi Priya MA, B Ed PRT
28 Mrs. Naseeha B.Sc., B.Ed. PRT
29 Mrs.Jyothi B Sc, B Ed PRT
30 Mrs.Ligee Punnoose BSc PRT
31 Mrs.Shahija Shaheer BA PRT
32 Mrs. Elizabeth Sujith BSc. ,B.Ed. PRT
33 Mrs. Viji Jijo BA PRT
34 Mrs.Fathima Kotwal M .Com PRT
35 Mrs.Neelam Madhuri MA,B.Ed PRT
36 Mrs.Sumi Niyas BA PRT
37 Mrs.Bindu Sreekumar B.Sc,B.Ed PRT
38 Mrs.Hasina Hajara MA PRT
39 Mrs. Fahizath Reaz B.Sc,B.Ed PRT
40 Mrs.Saranya Raja M.B.A. PRT
41 Mrs.Salomy Samson BSc, B Ed PRT
42 Mrs.Tufelunnisa B.Com PRT
43 Mrs. Arfana Anjum M.Com PRT
44 Mrs. Vaishali M.Com,MCSE PRT
45 Mrs.Parvathy Rakesh MA,B.Ed PRT
46 Mrs. Soleha Rizvi MA, B.Ed. PRT
47 Mrs. Bushra B.Sc. PRT
48 Mr. Ahmmad Rabia BA PRT
49 Mrs. Sindhu Kumari M.A PRT
50 Mrs. Sana Mohamadi B.Tech. PRT
51 Mrs. Archana Durand M.A. PRT
52 Mrs. Ciji A Daniel B.Sc. , B.Ed. PRT
53 Mrs. Suguna Kumari B.Sc. PRT
54 Mrs. Prathibha Neelam Rathore M.Sc. PRT
55 Mrs. Kavitha B.Com. PRT
56 Mrs. Jayashanti B.Com. PRT
57 Mrs. Fazluna B.Com. PRT
58 Mrs. Sabna Rahman B.A. PRT
59 Mrs. Tarannum Kajrikar M.Sc., B.Ed. PRT
60 Mrs. Monika Rani M.A., B.Ed. PRT
61 Mr. Faisal Kazi Ph.D. PRT
KG SECTION /Qualification
1 Mrs. Nilofar MA, B Ed KG
2 Mrs. Mehjabin B Com, Diploma in KG & Montessori KG
3 Mrs. Lijee MA, B Ed KG
4 Mrs.Noorie B Com KG
5 Mrs. Najiyah Kader Pudiyaveetil B.Com. KG
6 Mrs. Rajila Rajeev B.A. KG
-