Teaching Staff

Sl. No. NAME QUALIFICATION -
PRINCIPAL
1 Mr. F.M.BASHEER AHMED M.Com; M.Ed; PG in EDP & CM -
VICE PRINCIPALS
1 Mrs.Sophy MA, B.Ed. -
2 Mrs.Indulekha MSc, B Ed -
3 Mr.Salim MSc,B Ed -
SENIOR SECONDARY SECTION / Qualification (PGT)
1 Mrs. Reeja MA, B.Ed., SET PGT
2 Mrs.Sreeja Sreekumar MA, B Ed PGT
3 Mrs. Syeda Zehra MA, B Ed PGT
4 Mrs.Talat Shaheen MA PGT
5 Mrs. Shabana Faisal MCA PGT
6 Mr. Prajeesh Balan M P Ed PGT
7 Mrs. Fathimathu Zahra MSc , B Ed PGT
8 Mr. Muddassar MA , B Ed PGT
9 Mr.Sadique MSc , B Ed PGT
10 Mrs. Arumugam Gomathi MA, B Ed PGT
11 Mr. Mohammed Moutari M.A. PGT
12 Mrs. Zainab BSc , D MLT, B.Ed. PGT
13 Mrs. Ashna Sajid B Tech PGT
14 Mr. Anil C. Daniel B.Sc., B.Ed. PGT
15 Mr. Shameer A V MCA PGT
16 Mr. Shihab V M.Com. B.Ed. PGT
17 Mrs. Nishat Rehman MA, B.Ed. PGT
18 Mr. Aslam B.Tech., B.Ed. PGT
19 Mrs. Reema Sayed M.Sc. PGT
20 Mr. Rafeek M.Sc., B.Ed. PGT
21 Mrs. Bilquis M.Com., B.Ed. PGT
22 Mrs. Sweety Riju   PGT
23 Mrs. Rakhinath BA PGT
24 Mrs. Bhavya   PGT
TGT / Qualification
1 Mrs. Nasreen Fathima M.A., B.Ed. TGT
2 Mrs.Feroza Sulthana MA TGT
3 Mrs. Muneera Abdul Latheef M.Sc. , B.Ed. TGT
4 Mrs.Kochurani Joseph MA, B Ed TGT
5 Mrs.Preethi Vijoy MLISc. TGT
6 Mrs. Prema Balasubramanian B E TGT
7 Mr. Praveen Mendon AM ( DTC) HD TGT
8 Mrs.Heba Attia Abdelgayed El Araby BA TGT
9 Mr.Syed Abdul Fatah BA TGT
10 Mrs.Shakeela MA, B Ed., M.Phil. TGT
11 Mrs. Sangeetha. C MA TGT
12 Mrs. Sunitha BA,B.Ed TGT
13 Mr. Suresh Kataru M.Sc., B.Ed. TGT
14 Mrs. Elizabeth Praveen B.Sc., B.Ed. TGT
15 Mrs. Savitha M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed. TGT
16 Mrs. Saritha Chaudhary M.A. TGT
17 Mrs. Nusrat B.Com., B.Ed. TGT
18 Mrs. Raseena M.Sc.,B.Ed. TGT
19 Mrs. Rekha B.Sc., B.Ed. TGT
20 Mrs. Tasneem Rangwala B. E. TGT
21 Mr. Mohammed Ismail   TGT
22 Mr. Mohammed Ridwan   TGT
23 Mr. Ashraf   TGT
24 Mrs. Smitha Smithosh   TGT
25 Mrs. Sangeetha Suresh   TGT
26 Mrs. Jebalin Godsy   TGT
27 Mrs. Priya M   TGT
28 Mrs. Jerina   TGT
29 Mrs. Hajra Shereen   TGT
PRIMARY SECTION (III - V)/Qualification (PRT)
1 Mrs. Noor Aman MA, B Ed PRT
2 Mrs.Sameera Abdul Azeez MA PRT
3 Mrs. Sherin Feby BSc , B Ed PRT
4 Mr. Ahamed Rashad BA PRT
5 Mrs.Parimala Suresh MA, B Ed PRT
6 Mrs.Sridevi BSc, B Ed PRT
7 Mrs.Gomathi Priya MA, B Ed PRT
8 Mrs.Jyothi B Sc, B Ed PRT
9 Mrs. Viji Jijo BA, B.Ed. PRT
10 Mrs. Elizabeth Sujith BSc. ,B.Ed. PRT
11 Mrs.Neelam Madhuri MA,B.Ed PRT
12 Mrs.Hasina Hajara MA PRT
13 Mrs.Saranya Raja MBA PRT
14 Mrs.Parvathy Rakesh MA, B.Ed PRT
15 Mrs. Azzizah BA PRT
16 Mrs. Suguna Kumari B.Sc. PRT
17 Mrs. Tarannum Kajrikar M.Sc., B.Ed. PRT
18 Mrs. Bushra Safeer M.A., B.Ed. PRT
19 Mrs. Sravani M.Sc., B.Ed. PRT
20 Mrs. Mariam B.A. PRT
21 Mrs. Divya M.A., B.Ed. PRT
22 Mrs. Anima M.Sc., B.Ed. PRT
23 Mrs. Hafeesa B.A. PRT
24 Ms. Rajpreet Kaur   PRT
25 Mrs. Jaseera Thanveer   PRT
26 Mrs. Dipanwita Roy   PRT
27 Mrs. Ciji A Daniel   PRT
28 Mrs. Anitha Devan   PRT
29 Mr. Amr Gamal Hasim   PRT
30 Mr. Nandu S Babu   PRT
31 Mrs. Mariya Austin   PRT
32 Mrs. Asma   PRT
33 Mrs. Revathy   PRT
34 Mrs. Anuradha   PRT
35 Mrs. Raihana   PRT
36 Ms. Mubasshira Muneer   PRT
37 Mrs. Indrani Gosh   PRT
38 Mrs. Buvaneshwari   PRT
39 Mrs. Asha Achu Mathew   PRT
40 Mrs. Monica Devi   PRT
41 Mrs. Prathima Hegde   PRT
PRIMARY SECTION (I & II)/Qualification (PRT)
1 Mrs. Fazluna B.Com. PRT
2 Mrs. Jayashanti BA PRT
3 Mrs.Tufelunnisa B.Com. PRT
4 Mrs. Nadhira MA, B.Ed. PRT
5 Mrs.Dhanya MSc PRT
6 Mrs.Nazima Saifudheen MA PRT
7 Mrs.Fathima Kotwal BA PRT
8 Mrs.Sumi Niyas BA PRT
9 Mrs. Bushra Rizvi B.Sc. PRT
10 Mrs. Mehnaz   PRT
11 Mr. Ahmad Rabia BA PRT
12 Mrs. Sabna Rahman   PRT
13 Mrs. Sana Mohamadi B.Tech PRT
14 Mrs.Bindu Sreekumar B.Sc,B.Ed PRT
15 Mrs. Prathibha Neelam Rathore M.Sc., MBA PRT
16 Mrs. Monika Rani MA, B.Ed. PRT
17 Mrs. Aswathy Vijay MA, B.Ed. PRT
18 Mrs. Priyanka Sheoran MA, B.Ed. PRT
19 Mrs. Alefiya Baltiwala B.Sc., B.Ed. PRT
20 Mrs. Febida Azeez M.Sc. PRT
21 Mrs. Priyadharshini   PRT
22 Mrs. Lijee Mathew MA, B.Ed. PRT
23 Mrs.Noorie B.Com. PRT
24 Mrs. Naziya Sirajuddin   PRT
25 Mrs. Mehjabeen   PRT
26 Mrs. Nadia Farouq   PRT