Teaching Staff

Sl. No. NAME DESIGNATION -
1 Mr. F.M.BASHEER AHMED Principal (M.Com; M.Ed; PG in EDP & CM) -
2 Mrs. NARINDER KAUR Sr.Vice-Principal (M.Sc , B.Ed , M.Phil) -
VICE PRINCIPALS
1 Mrs.Sophy MA,B Ed -
2 Mrs.Indulekha MSc,B Ed -
3 Mr.Salim MSc,B Ed -
SENIOR SECONDARY SECTION / Qualification (PGT)
1 Mrs. Nalini MA, B Ed, M. Phil PGT
2 Mrs. Shabana MCA PGT
3 Mr. Muddassar MA, B Ed PGT
4 Mr.Sadique MSc , B Ed PGT
5 Mrs. Arumugam Gomathi MA PGT
6 Mrs. Reeja MA, B.Ed., SET PGT
7 Mr. Shameer A V MCA PGT
8 Mr. Shihab V M.Com. B.Ed. PGT
9 Mr. Aslam B.Tech., B.Ed. PGT
10 Mrs. Shahin Saiyed M.Com. PGT
SECONDARY SECTION / Qualification(TGT)
1 Mrs. Nasreen M.A., B.Ed. TGT
2 Mrs.Feroza MA TGT
3 Mrs. Kirana MSc TGT
4 Mrs.Sreeja Arun MA , B Ed TGT
5 Mrs. Syeda Zehra MA, B Ed TGT
6 Mrs. Muneera M.Sc. , B.Ed. TGT
7 Mrs.Shaheen MA, B Ed TGT
8 Mr. Prajeesh M P Ed TGT
9 Mrs.Kochurani MA, B Ed TGT
10 Mrs.Preethi MLISc. TGT
11 Mrs. Prema B E TGT
12 Mr.Muneer P hD in Arabic TGT
13 Mr.Praveen Mendon AM ( DTC) HD TGT
14 Mrs. B. Zainab BSc , D MLT, B.Ed. TGT
15 Mr. Manoj Diploma in Guitar & Tabla TGT
16 Mrs.Shakeela MA, B Ed., M.Phil. TGT
17 Mrs. Ashna B Tech TGT
18 Mrs.Fathima Binth Ahmed M.Sc Psychology(Counsellor) TGT
19 Mrs.Elizhubha Mathew MA,B.Ed, SET TGT
20 Mrs. Sunitha BA,B.Ed TGT
21 Mr. Anil C. Daniel B.Sc., B.Ed. TGT
22 Mr. Suresh Kataru M.Sc., B.Ed. TGT
23 Mr. Mohammed Moutari M.A. TGT
24 Mr. Mohammed Haris B.A. Afzal-ul-Ulama TGT
25 Mrs. Elizabeth Praveen B.Sc., B.Ed. TGT
26 Mrs. Savitha M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed. TGT
27 Mrs. Saritha Chaudhary M.A. TGT
28 Mr. Mohammed Muyeen M.Sc., M.Tech TGT
29 Mrs. Reema Sayed M.Sc. TGT
30 Mrs. Bhavya M.Sc., PhD TGT
31 Mrs. Smitha M.Sc., B.Ed. TGT
32 Mrs. Nusrat B.Com., B.Ed. TGT
33 Mrs. Raseena M.Sc.,B.Ed. TGT
34 Mrs. Yasmin M.A., B.Ed. TGT
35 Mrs. Rekha B.Sc., B.Ed. TGT
36 Mrs. Priyanka MBA TGT
PRIMARY SECTION/Qualification (PRT)
1 Mrs. Noor MA, B Ed PRT
2 Mrs.Sameera MA PRT
3 Mrs. Sangeetha. C MA, B Ed PRT
4 Mr.Ibrahim MA PRT
5 Mrs. Amina M P Ed PRT
6 Mrs. Nadhira MA, B Ed PRT
7 Mrs. Sherin Feby BSc , B Ed PRT
8 Mrs. Shehnaaz BA PRT
9 Mr. Mohammed El Saied BA PRT
10 Mrs. Rakhinath MSc, B Ed PRT
11 Mr. Nazar BA PRT
12 Mr.Ahamed Rashad BA PRT
13 Mrs.Nayana Gopakumar MSc, B Ed PRT
14 Mrs. Faheem Fathima MA PRT
15 Mrs.Heba Attia Abdelgayed El Araby BA PRT
16 Mrs.Parimala Suresh MA, B Ed PRT
17 Mrs.Dhanya MSc PRT
18 Mrs.Nirmal BSc, B Ed PRT
19 Mrs.Sridevi BSc, B Ed PRT
20 Mrs.Thilagam Krishnamurthy M .Tech PRT
21 Mrs.Nazima Saifudheen MA PRT
22 Mr.Syed Abdul Fatah BA PRT
23 Mrs.Gomathi Priya MA, B Ed PRT
24 Mrs. Naseeha B.Sc., B.Ed. PRT
25 Mrs.Jyothi B Sc, B Ed PRT
26 Mrs.Shahija Shaheer B.A., B.Ed. PRT
27 Mrs. Elizabeth Sujith BSc. ,B.Ed. PRT
28 Mrs. Viji Jijo BA, B.Ed. PRT
29 Mrs.Fathima Kotwal M .Com PRT
30 Mrs.Neelam Madhuri MA,B.Ed PRT
31 Mrs.Sumi Niyas BA PRT
32 Mrs.Bindu Sreekumar B.Sc,B.Ed PRT
33 Mrs.Hasina Hajara MA PRT
34 Mrs.Saranya Raja M.B.A. PRT
35 Mrs.Salomy Samson BSc, B Ed PRT
36 Mrs.Tufelunnisa B.Com PRT
37 Mrs. Arfana Anjum M.Com, B.Ed. PRT
38 Mrs. Vaishali B.Com PRT
39 Mrs.Parvathy Rakesh MA,B.Ed PRT
40 Mrs. Soleha Rizvi MA, B.Ed. PRT
41 Mrs. Bushra Rizvi B.Sc. PRT
42 Mr. Ahmmad Rabia BA PRT
43 Mrs. Sindhu Kumari M.A, B.Ed. PRT
44 Mrs. Sana Mohamadi B.Tech. PRT
45 Mrs. Ciji A Daniel B.Sc. , B.Ed. PRT
46 Mrs. Suguna Kumari B.Sc. PRT
47 Mrs. Azzizah BA PRT
48 Mrs. Prathibha Neelam Rathore M.Sc., MBA PRT
49 Mrs. Jayashanti B.Com., B.Ed. PRT
50 Mrs. Fazluna B.Com. PRT
51 Mrs. Sabna Rahman B.A. PRT
52 Mrs. Tarannum Kajrikar M.Sc., B.Ed. PRT
53 Mrs. Monika Rani M.A., B.Ed. PRT
54 Mrs. Bushra Safeer M.A., B.Ed. PRT
55 Mrs. Sravani M.Sc., B.Ed. PRT
56 Mrs. Mariam B.A. PRT
57 Mrs. Divya M.A., B.Ed. PRT
58 Mrs. Diliya M.A., B.Ed. PRT
59 Mrs. Arzoo Rahman M.A., BEd. PRT
60 Mrs. Anima M.Sc., B.Ed. PRT
61 Mrs. Nadia PRT
62 Mrs. Bindu Ramachandra B.A., B.Ed. PRT
63 Mrs. Haseena Shanavas M.A., B.Ed. PRT
64 Mrs. Gehan BA PRT
65 Mrs. Priyanka Sheoran M.A., B.Ed. PRT
KG SECTION /Qualification
1 Mrs. Lijee MA, B Ed KG
2 Mrs.Noorie B Com KG
3 Mrs. Rajila Rajeev B.A. KG